In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the”Law”) published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 5, 2010; we inform you that the personal data obtained by transactions you do with the associated and/or subsidiary companies that are part of the business known as SPACE BAOBAB, S.A of C.V., which will be called for purposes of the present document as BAOBAB TULUM, will be treated confidentially through the systems and schemes provided for such purposes. BAOBAB TULUM will be responsible for keeping your information protected at all times.

Data controller address

For the purposes of this privacy policy, BAOBAB TULUM states its address is Calle Residencial Las olas, Mz 17, Lt 48 – Akumal 77776 Tulum, Quintana Roo.

The purposes of processing of personal data

The personal data collected by BAOBAB TULUM has the following purposes: (i) To corroborate your identity and accuracy of the information provided; (ii) To complete provisions of knowledge of the client and prevention of money laundering, in compliance with the applicable legislation; (iii) To offer real estate, marketing, and advertising services related to the purpose of BAOBAB TULUM and; (iv) Inform or invite you to participate in BAOBAB TULUM’s events or in events the company participates, which are related to promote and sale real estate developments.

Type of personal data that may be collected and processed

BAOBAB TULUM will collect the following personal data: (i) ID information, (ii) contact information, (iii)migratory status and, (iv) property and/or financial information.

Transferring personal data

Your personal information maybe transferred inside and outside the country to people who provide services, which are necessary for the accurate operation of BAOBAB TULUM. Also to BAOBAB TULUM´s partners and / or legal representatives and / or staff that need to get involved in that matter and / or subsidiaries and / or any company of BAOBAB TULUM, in which case the receiving third party will assume the same obligations as BAOBAB TULUM, who transferred the data.

BAOBAB TULUM will acknowledge that you have provided your tacit consent to the process we do with your personal data, in case you do not express any opposition when the privacy policy is provided.

Measures to limit the scope (use or disclosure) of your personal data

You or your legal representative, which is approved by law may oppose, at any time, to the treatment your personal data is having for purposes that are not essential to the legal relationship. The process is the result of the service you may contracted through the process of the ARCO rights (access, rectification, correction and opposition), which is detailed in this Privacy Policy.

Exercise ARCO Rights

You or your legal representative, which is approved by law, may exercise, when applicable, the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition that the Law provides by a written request presented at BAOBAB TULUM´s address. Likewise, you have the right to initiate a Data Protection Procedure before the NationalInstitute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of PersonalData (INAI) within 15 (fifteen) days following the date in which you receive the response from BAOBAB TULUM or from the end of the term of 20 (twenty) days counted from the date of presenting the request.

Modifications to the privacy policy

This privacy policy may suffer modifications, changes or updates resulting from new legal requirements or for any change in the situation of BAOBAB TULUM. Any modification to this privacy polity will be notified to you through any of the following means: a written communication visible in BAOBAB TULUM main office, or through a message sent to your email or through the page www.baobabtulum.com in the global network called internet, whatsapp or any other digital communication.